PRIVACY POLICY according to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003

1. PURPOSE, PROVISION and DATA COMMUNICATION
The company Jonathan&Assist S.r.l., in his capacity as owner of the personal data treatment, informs the Customer that the same data provided, may be used for: a) provide for the registration to the site www.buy-me.it (hereinafter the "Site" ); b) to manage orders, deliver products and supply the services requested by the Customer through the Site, as well as process payments, manage complaints and communicate with the Customer about the above; c) perform statistical and interactive commercial communication surveys, by sending SMS, e-mail (including DEM and newsletters), fax, making calls even without the intervention of an operator, in relation to the products and / or services offered by Jonathan&Assist S.r.l. or by subsidiaries or associates such as Sistema Italia 93 S.r.l., DireFareStampare S.r.l. and MBE Worldwide S.p.A. (Hereinafter "Group Mail Boxes Etc.")

The data provided for the purposes referred to the points a) and b) are necessary data for the execution of the contract for the provision of the required services by the Customer through the Site, also through business partners (eg for logistics operations, payment , etc.) and do not require the consent of the Customer according to Article 24 c. 1 letter. b of Legislative Decree 196/2003. The provision of the Customer personal data for the purposes specified under a) and b) in order to receive the requested services is mandatory. The failure, partial or incorrect provision for the purposes mentioned under a) and b) may cause the impossibility to provide the Customer with the requested services. The data provided for the purposes of paragraph c) requires the express consent of the Customer, according to Articles 23 and 130 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/03. Consent for this purpose is optional and failure, partial or incorrect provision could have as consequence the impossibility of carrying out the activities referred in that paragraph c).

2. METHOD OF TREATMENT
The treatment will be carried out both with the aid of automated instruments, either by paper supports in order to collect, consult, save, manage, extract and transmit the same data. For the processing of personal data Jonathan&Assist S.r.l. will use managers and people in charge of processing identified in the technical, commercial and administrative areas of reference. Some processing operations of a technical or organizational or management, functional and closely related to the provision of services required by the Customer, can be carried out by third-party companies and / or subsidiaries or affiliates, and / or related to the Mail Boxes Etc. Group. Moreover , only for administrative and accounting purposes, the data may be processed by Assist S.r.l. one shareholder, who shall conduct specific tasks on behalf of Jonathan&Assist S.r.l. 

3. COOKIES 
Jonathan&Assist S.r.l. specifies, in addition, that may use "cookies" (ie text files sent to and stored on the Customer's computer to be relayed to the next visit of the same person), or other similar instruments in order to make the fruition of the requested services easier for the Customer, as well as for the collection of information about the Customer, the navigation of the latter on the Site, the choices and preferences expressed on the products. This will allow Jonathan&Assist S.r.l. to make, through the collected data, a Customer profiling that will allow it to send targeted and personalized advertising. The Customer may at any time revoke the granted authorization and oppose to the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on his browser. For more information about cookies, please visit our Cookie policy.

4. CUSTOMER’S RIGHTS  
The customer has the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him and may at any time exercise the own rights as per Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 in the manner provided for in Articles 8 and the followings of the same Decree, and in particular, the Customer has the right to obtain: - the origin of personal data and the purposes and methods of treatment; - The logic applied in case of treatment done with the aid of electronic instruments; - updating, rectification or integration of data; - the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; - certification that the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into an anonymous form or blocked operations, have been made known, also regarding their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except for the case where this fulfilment is impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right; - The individuals or classes of individuals to whom personal data may be communicated or who can know them as managers or agents, and the area of dissemination of the mentioned data. The Customer has also the right to object, in whole or in part, to: - the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes, for legitimate reasons; - the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market researches or commercial communication.

5. JONATHAN&ASSIST S.R.L. RIGHTS
Jonathan&Assist S.r.l. may intervene on the data and on any other information relating to the Customer when considering in good faith that such activities can be necessary for: a) protect its interests and / or of third parties; b) conform to legal requirements or provisions of any competent authority; c) support the police competent authorities in the suppression of illicit activities via the internet by one or more users also but not necessarily in the fruition of services and / or in which the use of services has been in any way misleading to the commission of any type of crime; d) to assert their rights in every place, state, degree and towards anyone; e) defend oneself against third party disputes claiming that any action and / or omission of the user in any way brought into being through the services and / or after the use of services violates their rights. In any case, Jonathan&Assist S.r.l. may communicate the data provided by the Customer to public and / or private entities that can access the data in compliance with legal obligations, regulations or common laws.

6. DATA OWNER 
The data owner is Jonathan&Assist S.r.l. with administrative headquarters in Brescia, via Fura no. 52. Taking view of this disclosure, the Customer gives his consent to the processing and communication of personal data for the purposes and in the manner described above. This consent will be recorded by Jonathan&Assist S.r.l. and it may be revoked at any time by the Customer.